aerial view-architecture-autumn-cars-280221-778x519

Suffolk NW Network

The western area comprises four localities (Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds, Stowmarket and Sudbury), and covers the seven safer neighbourhood teams (SNT) as shown below.

The Suffolk Neighbourhood Watch Association aligns schemes to a network area according to SNT area. You can find out more information on your area by selecting a link below.

Mildenhall

Mildenhall Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes into two area networks - with Area Co-ordinators identified as follows:

Mildenhall Area A: Vacant

Barton Mills, Freckenham, Icklingham, Mildenhall, Red Lodge, Worlington.

Mildenhall Area B: Vacant

Moulton, Kentford, Gazeley, Cavenham, Dalham, Higham, Herringswell, Tuddenham

Brandon

Brandon Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes into two area networks - with Area Co-ordinators identified as follows:

Brandon Area A: Judy Rowe

Brandon, Elveden, Santon Downham

Brandon Area B: Vacant

Beck Row, Holywell Row, and Kenny Hill, Eriswell, Lakenheath

Newmarket

Newmarket Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes into a single area network - with the Area Co-ordinator identified as follows:

Newmarket Area A: Wendy Walker

Exning, Newmarket

Bury St Edmunds

Bury St Edmunds Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes (and wards where applicable) into five area networks - with Area Co-ordinators identified as follows:

Bury St Edmunds Area A: Vacant

Pakenham, Honnington, Sapiston, Bardwell, Stanton, Market Weston, Barningham, Coney Weston, Fakenham Magna, Euston, Ixworth Thorpe, Ixworth, Hepworth, Hopton, Thelneatham, Knettishall.

Bury St Edmunds Area B:
Andy Tucker

Bradfield Combust with Stanningfield, Bradfield St Clare, Bradfield St George,
Lt & Gt Whelnetham, Rushbrooke with Rougham, Nowton.

More information
Bury St Edmunds Area C: Vacant

The Saxhams, Ickworth, Horringer, Risby, Hengrave, Flempton,
Fornham All Saints, Barrow, Denham, Lackford, Westley.

Bury St Edmunds Area D:
Vacant

Wordwell, Barnham, Ampton, Troston, Great Barton, Fornham St Martin, Culford, West Stow, Fornham St Genevieve, Timworth, Great Livermere,
Little Livermere, Ingham.

Bury St Edmunds Area E:
Vacant

Bury St. Edmunds - Abbeygate, Eastgate, Moreton Hall, Tollgate, Southgate.

Stowmarket

Stowmarket Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes into six area networks - with Area Co-ordinators identified as follows:

Stowmarket Area A: Trevor Gibbons

Needham Market

Stowmarket Area B: Peter Beck

Rickinghall Inferior, Rickinghall Superior, Botesdale, Redgrave

Stowmarket Area C: Vacant

Drinkstone, Hessett, Beyton, Thurston, Woolpit, Elmswell, Wetherden, Haughley, Harleston, Onehouse, Buxhall, Great Finborough, Combs, Felsham, Gedding, Tostock, Norton, Shelland, Rattlesden, Little Finborough.

Stowmarket Area D: Vacant

Great Bricett, Ringshall, Somersham, Baylham, Nettlestead, Barking, Coddenham, Creeting St. Mary, Stonham Earl, Stowupland, Stonham Parva, Pettaugh, Helmingham, Offton, Willisham, Battisford, Badley, Creeting St. Peter, Stonham Aspal, Framsden, Ashbocking, Gosbeck, Crowfield, Darmsden

Stowmarket Area E: Vacant

Langham, Badwell Ash, Wyverstone, Cotton, Gislingham, Mellis, Old Newton with-Dagworth, Thornham Magna, Thornham Parva, Wortham, Wattisfield, Stowlangtoft, Hunston, Great Ashfield, Gipping, Mendlesham, Walsham-le-Willows, Wickham Skeith, Finningham, Bacton, Hinderclay, Burgate, Westhorpe.

Stowmarket Area F: Vacant

Stowmarket

Sudbury

Sudbury Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes into two area networks - with Area Co-ordinators identified as follows:

Sudbury Area A: Vacant

Chilton, Great Cornard, Sudbury

Sudbury Area B: Vacant

Acton, Alpheton, Assington, Bildeston, Boxford, Boxted, Brent Eleigh, Brettenham, Bures St. Mary, Chelsworth, Cockfield, Edwardstone, Glemsford, Great Waldingfield, Groton, Hartest, Hitcham, Kettlebaston, Lavenham, Lawshall, Leavenheath, Lindsey, Little Cornard, Little Waldingfield, Long Melford, Milden, Monks Eleigh, Newton, Preston St. Mary, Shimpling, Somerton, Stanstead, Thorpe Morieux, Wattisham.

Haverhill

Haverhill Safer Neighbourhood Team covers a large number of parishes in the area.

Suffolk Constabulary also provides a Community Engagement Officer, dedicated to working with the local community, and can be contacted direct by email.

The Suffolk Neigbourhood Watch Association has allocated these parishes into two area networks - with Area Co-ordinators identified as follows:

Haverhill Area A: Eldon Mackridge

Haverhill

Haverhill Area B: Bob Steel

Barnardiston, Brockley, Cavendish, Chedburgh, Chevington, Clare, Cowlinge, Denston, Depden, Great Bradley, Great Thurlow, Great Wratting, Hargrave, Hawkedon, Hawstead, Hundon, Kedington, Lidgate, Little Bradley, Little Thurlow, Little Wratting, Ousden, Poslingford, Rede, Stansfield, Stoke-by-Clare, Stradishall, Whepstead, Wickhambrook, Withersfield, Wixoe

© Copyright 2020 Suffolk Neighbourhood Watch Association - All Rights Reserved
Suffolk Neighbourhood Watch Association, Neighbourhood Partnership Team, Landmark House, Ipswich. IP1 5PF